Publicar

Privacy policy

About us

Instagram: @EmpleosRD_

The address of our website is: https://www.empleosrd.net.

I. What personal information we collect and why we collect it.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data that is displayed in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent string to help detect spam.

You can provide an anonymous chain created from your email address (also called a hash) to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. After the approval of your comment, your profile image is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Images

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (GPS EXIF) included. Website visitors can download and extract location data from the images on the website.

cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to complete your data again when leaving another comment. These cookies will last one year.

If you have an account and log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set several cookies to save your login information and display options on your screen. The cookies are two days old and the screen options cookies last one year. If you select “Remember me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the sign-in cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the publication ID of the article that you just edited. Expire after 1 day

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles,  etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect information about you, use cookies, incorporate additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that integrated content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are registered with that website. .

With whom we share your data?

We don’t share your data.

How long we keep your comment?

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize and approve any tracking comments automatically instead of keeping them in a moderation queue. For users who register on our website (if applicable), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile.

All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except that they can not change their username). Website administrators can also view and edit that information.

What rights do you have about your data?

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you may request to receive an exported file of the personal data we have about you, including the data you have provided to us. You may also request that we delete any personal information we have about you. This does not include any data that we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

 

II. Resume

Each time you upload your resume to your account, any employer can see the information on your resume.

III. How we handle  PII

Personally Identifiable Information is any information about a person maintained by an agency, including (1) any information that can be used to distinguish or track a person’s identity, such as name, social security number, the date and place of birth, the maiden name of the mother, or biometric records; and (2) any other information that is linked or that may be linked to an individual, such as medical, educational, financial and employment information.

What PII do we collect?

First Name, Last Name, Phone Number, Email , Address.

Is the information collected by PII sensitive?

Since we only collect: First Name, Last Name, Phone Number, Email, Address. It’s consider non-sensitive.

How do we collect PII?

Through a registration form.

For what purpose do we collect PII?

In order to allow our users to register on the page and use the services that we provide in our website.

Minors PII

We do not collect information from minors.

PII storage

They are stored in a password-protected database on a secure server with a dedicated IP address.

Use of PII

It is used only for the declared purpose of the final user form completed by the consumer or is also used for other purposes, such as internal advertising campaigns.

Do we share your PII?

No, we don’t share your PII.

Do you have access to your PII?

Yes. Through your account you can see your data, edit it and delete it. You can also request that your information be deleted by email.

How long do we keep your PII?

We retain your personal information for as long as it is necessary to provide the Services you have requested or for other essential purposes, such as complying with our legal obligations, resolving disputes and enforcing our policies.

 

IV. How we protect your data

All your data is protected by SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) which is the standard security technology to establish an encrypted link between a web server and a browser.

V. Changes in the Privacy Policy

As you become employed, your members, products and services change from time to time, it is expected that this Privacy Policy will also change. We reserve the right to modify the Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. The date of the last revision of the Privacy Policy will be indicated with the “Effective Date” at the bottom of this page. You should be receiving an email every time there is a change.

 

VI.  Do not track (DNT)

EmpleosRD does not track its customers over time and on third-party websites to provide targeted advertising and, therefore, does not respond to the Do Not Track (DNT) signals. However, some third-party sites track their browsing activities when they provide content, allowing them to adapt what they present to them. If you are visiting these sites, Safari allows you to configure the DNT signal in your browser so that third parties (particularly advertisers) know that you do not want to be tracked.

VII.  “Your California privacy rights”

If you are a resident of California, Section 1798.83 of the Civil Code of California allows you to request information about the disclosure of your personal information by certain members of EmpleosRD to third parties for direct marketing purposes of third parties. To make this request, send an email to soporte@empleosenlinea.net, call us USA 619-646-9718  – Dominican Republic  829-639-4157  or write us:

EmpleosRD
1710 Bayview Hts Dr Apt 3
San Diego, CA 92105

VIII. How can you access, change and delete your personal data

We trust you to update and correct your personal information. If you are a user of our Sites, are subscribed to employment publications, are purchasers of employment products and services, or are a member of empleosrd, you may review, update and correct your information directly on the empleosrd website or by contacting us using the information found in the “Contact information” section.

 

 

Effective date: 4/26/2019